iman has written 6 reviews for films rated during 2021.
-
-
-
Space Jam: A New Legacy 2021
I don’t understand why grown man that are pushing 60 and are balding are giving this reviews? This film was not even made for you. I promise you won’t give an award for tearing this film down. It was made for little kids and little kids only. Leave this film alone tf
-
-
Iron Man 2008
Iron man seems like your typical American propaganda to spread the message that Arab people are your typical villains who’s only purpose is to serve their religion which is WHACK! The film makes it seem as if Americans are the heroes when they are the one inflicting war everywhere. No amount of humor or sarcastic quotes make this "film" enjoyable. But enjoy your Tony Stark I guess
-