iman has written 5 reviews for films rated during 2021.
-
Spider-Man: No Way Home 2021
A spoiler free review with no context with anything related to the film.
The first act to me and to me only because I can’t speak for the others that have seen it. Fell flat. It was going very fast at certain places that needed to be explained and going extremely slow where it didn’t need to be.
But as we enter the second act. I could definitely see why so many enjoyed it. The movie starts to live up…
-
-
-
-