Favorite films
Don’t forget to select your favorite films!
Don’t forget to select your favorite films!
At the risk of being punny, I'm afraid I must say this frog was a slog.
I saw something online billing Frogman as a throwback to the found footage movies of barely a decade ago.
Boy, did they ever nail it.
Protagonists that are a combination of stupid, annoying, and generally unlikable
80 min running time and yet nothing really happens until the climax
Moments that beg the question as to why any of this part was being filmed
Extreme…
I can see why some people found it to be a chilling masterpiece and others considered it a tediously dull slog, but if I'm being totally honest, I frequently found myself leaning towards the latter.
Redeeming Love is the best prostitution, child sex trafficking, forced abortion, forced sterilization, incest, suicide, arson, multiple homicide, multiple scenes of pimps beating underage hookers, woman vomiting after a blowjob, PG-13 Christian romance movie I have ever seen.
Bullet Train Down is a movie with a beginning, a middle, and an end.
Stuff is said and some things happen for 83 minutes.
You feel nothing and remember even less.
It is a thing that merely exists.