Jesse has logged 23 entries for films during November 2019.
Month | Day | Film | Released | Rating | Like | Rewatch | Review |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Black Christmas | 1974 | | Read other review | |||
30 | In a Lonely Place | 1950 | | Read the review | |||
29 | Beyond the Valley of the Dolls | 1970 | | Read the review | |||
28 | Casino | 1995 | | Read other review | |||
26 | Grave of the Fireflies | 1988 | | ||||
25 | The Fall | 2019 | | ||||
25 | His Girl Friday | 1940 | | ||||
24 | Seconds | 1966 | | Read the review | |||
23 | Blood Rage | 1987 | | Read other review | |||
22 | I Walked with a Zombie | 1943 | | Read other review | |||
20 | Persona | 1966 | | Read the review | |||
19 | The Touch | 1971 | | ||||
17 | The Irishman | 2019 | | Read the review | |||
16 | Meshes of the Afternoon | 1943 | | Read the review | |||
13 | Marnie | 1964 | | ||||
12 | Only Angels Have Wings | 1939 | | ||||
11 | Climax | 2018 | | Read other review | |||
09 | Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me | 1992 | | Read other review | |||
08 | Last Year at Marienbad | 1961 | | Read the review | |||
06 | Blackhat | 2015 | | ||||
04 | The Blair Witch Project | 1999 | | ||||
02 | The Irishman | 2019 | | Read the review | |||
01 | The Insider | 1999 | | Read the review |