Really puts the big Hollywood blockbusters to shame, this was an excellent movie, full of emotion Action and anticipation.
I cannot emphasise how good this movie is..
-
Godzilla Minus One 2023
-
There's Something in the Barn 2023
My first Xmas movie of the year and its so silly its unbelievable😳
-
-
-
-
Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One 2023
I still enjoy the Mission Impossible Franchise BUT have to admit my interest is waining.
Dead Reckoning is starting to look the same as the others, Tom Cruise running around trying to save the world.
Its not original anymore, and with Dead Reckoning part 2 still to come out i cannot honestly say my interest is at its peak. -
-
The Last Voyage of the Demeter 2023
I know it got a mixed review but i really enjoyed it. Its one I've been looking forward to in a long time.
It might not have the impact people expect but overall it is a good movie. -
-
-
-
The Covenant 2023
It was engaging, decent storyline a little lacking on the action but really is worth a watch.